ConcreteLogo
HomeImage03
HomeImage01HomeImage02
headingbutton01button02button03button04rightimg
leftimg
namiimg Bello  

Touring Elementary Schools
February 2 - March 24, 2017

 
   
  DATE AVAILABLE   NOT AVAILABLE   PUBLIC SHOW
november
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY

 
  1 2
am/pm:
Daly Grove

3
am:
Athlone
pm:
Katherine Therrien

4
5

6
am:
Millet

pm:
available

7
am:
Parkallen

pm:
available
8
am:
available
pm:
available
9
am:
Glenora
pm:
Ormsby
10
am/pm:
Prince Charles
11 12
13
am:
Lymburn

pm:
available
14
am:
Woodbridge Farms

pm:
available
15
am:
available
pm:
Varsity
Acres
16
am:
available
pm:
École La Mosaïque
17
am:
not available

7PM Public Show (English)

18
Public Performances
11am (English) & 2pm (French)

19
20
Family Day Performances at City Hall
21
am:
Mayfield

pm:
available
22
am/pm:
Ecole St Gerard
23
am:
available

pm:
Écoles des Quatre-Vents

24
am:
Ecole Heritage

pm:
available
25 26
27
am:
available
pm:
pm:
St. Rose of Lima
28
am:
École de la Source
pm:
Ecole Holy Name
       
          february
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY

  1
am:
available
pm:
available
2
am:
GETCA
(Harry Ainlay)
pm:
available
3
am:
Ecole Notre Dame
pm:
available

4

5
6
am:
available
pm:
École Dunluce
7
am/pm
ACFA régionale

8
am:
Leo Nickerson
pm:
Muriel Martin
9
am:
not available
pm:
ACFA regionale
10
am:
Ecole Campbelltown
pm:
Ecole Pere-Lacombe
11 12
13
am:
Meridian Heights
pm:
St. Alphonsus
14
am:
Gold Bar

pm:
Menisa
15
am:
Centennial
pm:
Callingwood
16
am:
Bessie Nichols

pm:
Norwood
17
am:
available

pm:
Ecole Citadelle
18 19
20
am:
Graminia
pm:
Ecole Saint-Vital FR
21
am:
McKernan
pm:
available
22
am:
Ecole Richard Secord
pm:
St John Bosco
23
am:
available
pm:
École La Prairie
24
am/pm:
Ecole Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc
25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
          february
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY

       

1

2
3
am:
École Oceanside
pm:
École Océane
4
am:
Alberni Elem.
pm:
available
5
am:
Willows Elem.
pm:
Campus View
6 7
am/pm: Available in Vancouver area
8 9
10
am:
Lord Selkirk
pm:
Available in Vancouver area
11 12
am:
KVR Middle
pm:
École Entre-Lacs

13
am/pm:

Kelowna Community Theatre

14
Good Friday
15 16
17
Easter Monday
18
am:
Notre-Dame de Fatima
pm:
Blessed Sacrament

19
pm:
Available in Pemberton area

20
pm:
École de la Vallée de Pemberton
21
pm:
École les Aiglons
22 23
24
pm:
Rochester Elem.

25
am:
Woodward Hill
pm:
Peace Arch
26
am:
Riverdale Elem
pm:
Available in Surrey area
27
am:
École des Navigateurs
pm:
Kerrisdale
28
am:
École Pauline Johnson
pm:
Cleveland Elem.
29 30
          february
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY
1
am:
Available in
Edmonton area

pm:
Dansereau Meadows

2
am/pm
Available in Alberta
3
am/pm
Available in Alberta
4 5

6

7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17

18

19 20 21
22 23

24

25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

 

 
Copyright Concrete Theatre. All Rights Reserved
Art Elements by Theodora Harasymiw, Isabelle Gagnon, Laura O'Connor
Photos by Epic Photography Inc. Website by Rat Creek Design